The list of Korean Dramas I’ve watched :)

feel free to talk to me about any of these dramas 😀
 Boys Over Flowers
Take care of the young lady – My fair lady
Oh! My lady
My lovely kim sam soon
Yu hee, the witch
Cinderella’s stepsister
He’s beautiful
Runaway
Perfect match
Protect the boss
Pasta 
Lie to me
Princess hours
Coffee prince
Best Love – Greatest love
City hall
Big
Sweet18
Sungkyunkwan scandal
Men of princess
Panda and hedgehog
Scent of a woman
Personal preference
Coffee house
King 2 hearts
A gentleman’s dignity
The moon that emvraces the sun
Bad man
Return of iljimae
Rooftop prince
Shut up Flower boy band
Flower boy ramen shop
I do, I do
To the beautiful you
Cinderella man
love rain
Wild romance
Pasta
Padam, padam
1% of anything
Queen in hyun’s man
Time slip dr. jin
Ooh lala couple
My girl
Creating destiny
Fashion king 
Bridal Mask
Answer me, 1997
Full house take 2
The disappearance of assemblyman
Arang and the magistrate
Sweet inheritance
Absolute boyfriend
Faith
City hunter
Can love become money
Bachelor’s vegetable store
Suspicious Family
Me too, Flower
Goodbye, dear wife
Bridal mask
May Queen
Equator man
Telve men in a year ;) Number 5

Kim Soo Hyun

Name: 김수현 / Kim Soo Hyun
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1988-Feb-16
Height: 180cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Talent agency: KEYEAST

Tv series

The Moon That Embraces the Sun (MBC, 2012)
Dream High (KBS2, 2011)
Giant (SBS, 2010)
Father’s House (SBS, 2009)
Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2009)
Jungle Fish (KBS2, 2008)
Kimchi Cheese Smile (MBC, 2007)

Telve men in a year ;) Number 6

Cha Seung Won

Name: 차승원 / Cha Seung Won
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1970-Jun-07
Height: 188cm
Weight: 80kg
Star sign: Gemini
Blood type: B

Tv series
The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011)
Athena: Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
City Hall (SBS, 2009)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)
Love Story (SBS, 1999)
Woman on Top (SBS, 1999)
Roses and Bean Sprouts (MBC, 1999)
Angel’s Kiss (KBS2, 1999)
Blushing with Love (MBC, 1998)
Song of the Wind (SBS, 1998)
New York Story (뉴욕 스토리) (SBS, 1997)

THE GREATEST LOVE. I’ve watched that drama for about ten times already but I never got tired of it ;3

Telve men in a year ;) Number 7

Name: 유아인 / Yoo Ah In
Real name: 엄홍식 / Uhm Hong Shik (Eom Hong Sik)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Oct-06
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Star K Entertainment

Tv series

Fashion King (SBS, 2011)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
The Man Who Can’t Get Married (KBS2, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Shi Eun & Soo Ha (KBS2, 2005)
April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)
Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)

First saw him in sungkyunkwan scandal, I’ve been in love with him since then. Yes, I’m in love with many guys and they’re all korean =))))

Telve men in a year ;) Number 8

Kim jae joong 🙂

Name: 김재중 / Kim Jae Joong
Also known as: 영웅재중 / Hero Jaejoong (Young Woong Jaejoong)
Japanese name: ジェジュン / Jejung
Chinese name: 英雄在中 / Ying Xiong Zai Zhong
Profession: Singer, actor and composer
Birthdate: 1986-Jan-26
Birthplace: Gongju, Chungnam, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: C-JeS Entertainment

Tv Series

Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
Protect the Boss (SBS, 2011)
Postman to Heaven (SBS, 2010)
Sunao ni Narenakute (Fuji TV, 2010)
Vacation (2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

don’t you just love it when he smiles 😉

Twelve men in a year ;) Number 9

Lee Dong Wook :>

Name: 이동욱 / Lee Dong Wook
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1981-Nov-06
Height: 184cm
Weight: 78kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: B
Talent agency: Jump Entertainment

Tv series:

Wild Romance (KBS2, 2012)
Scent of a Woman (SBS, 2011)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
Bittersweet Life (MBC, 2008)
My Girl (SBS, 2005)
Hanoi Bride (SBS, 2005)
Precious Family (KBS2, 2004)
Island Village Teacher (SBS, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
Land of Wine (SBS, 2003)
Loving You (KBS, 2002)
Honest Living (SBS, 2002)
Let’s Go (SBS, 2002)
Secret (MBC, 2001)
That’s Perfect (SBS, 2001)
This is Love (KBS1, 2001)
Drama City “Happier than Heaven” (KBS, 2001)
A Dreaming Family (KBS, 2001)
Pure Heart (KBS2, 2001)
School 3 (KBS1, 2000)
School 2 (KBS1, 1999)

SO HANDSOME. :O

Telve men in a yer ;) Number 10

KANG JI HWAN!!!

Name: Kang Ji-Hwan
Hangul: 강지환
Birth Name: Jo Tae-Kyu (조태규)
Birthdate: March 20, 1977
Birthplace: South Korea
University: Hoseo University
Height: 184cm
Blood Type: B

Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
Style (SBS, 2009, cameo)
Telecinema The Fool That I Love (SBS, 2009)
Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2008)
Capital Scandal (KBS2, 2007)
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
If You Only Knew (KBS2, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)

I will never forget lie to me. Ever. Especially Hyeon Gi Jun’s public confession ❤ ❤

Twelve men in a year ;) Number 11

Hyun Bin!!!
Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real name: 김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B

TV Series

Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

My lovely kim sam soon and The secret garden are two of my favorite korean dramas and it’s all because of this guy. :> I’ll be waiting for your next tv series!! :>